OH HOOPS

2014-2016 All-Ohio Selections

2015-2016

2015-2016 D1 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Jarron Cumberland – Wilmington
2. Matthew Moyer – South Kent School
3. Willie Jackson – Cleveland Garfield Heights
4. Seth Towns – Columbus Northland
5. Nick Ward – Columbus Gahanna Lincoln

2nd Team

1. Derek Culver – Warren Harding
2. Xavier Simpson – Lima Senior
3. Frankie Hughes – Cleveland Garfield Heights
4. Andre Wesson – Columbus Westerville South
5. Ibi Watson – Columbus Pickerington Central

2015-2016 D1 Player of the Year – Nick Ward – Columbus Gahanna Lincoln

2015-2016 D2 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Drew Rackley – John Glenn
2. Henry Baddley – St. Vincent-St. Mary
3. Trevell Beck – Cleveland Central Catholic
4. Markell Johnson – East Technical
5. Carlik Jones – Cincinnati Aiken

2nd Team

1. Matt Weir – John Glenn
2. Chase Munro – Lexington
3. Jason Carter – Johnstown Monroe
4. Dwayne Cohill – Holy Name
5. Javon Graves – St. Vincent – St. Mary

2015-2016 D2 Player of the Year – Henry Baddley – St. Vincent-St. Mary

2015-2016 D3 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Maishe Dailey – Beachwood
2. Yavari Hall – Cleveland Warrensville Heights
3. Dantez Walton – Lima Central Catholic
4. Tre Cobbs – Lima Central Catholic
5. Jay Joseph – Worthington Christian

2nd Team

1. Justin Johnson – Roger Bacon
2. Drew Ogletree – Dayton North Ridge
3. Rashaad Ali-Shakir – Purcell Marian
4. Derek Koch – West Salem Northwestern
5. Sherman Dean – VASJ

2015-2016 D3 Player of the Year – Dantez Walton – Lima Central Catholic

2015-2016 D4 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Houston Smith – Columbus Africentric
2. Drew Sosby – Jackson Center
3. Tyler Van Winkle – Tri Village
4. Austin Rutecki – Libson David Anderson
5. Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian

2nd Team

1. Cam Edmondson – Wellington
2. Donald McCain – Lutheran East
3. Chandler Adams – Van Wert Lincolnview
4. Jakoby Lane – Lima Perry
5. Bradley Wildermoth – Jackson Center

2015-2016 D4 Player of the Year – Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian

2015-2016 Non-OHSAA All Ohio

1st Team

1. Vince Brookins – WRA
2. Nigel Warden – Spire
3. Emre Yildirim – Spire
4. Jordan Kirkland – Temple Christian
5. Christian Mana – Lawrence School

2015-2016 Non-OHSHA Player of the Year – Nigel Warden – Spire

2014-2015

2014-2015 D1 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Kipper Nichols – Saint Ed’s

First Team

1. Esa Ahmad – Shaker Heights-Shaker Heights, OH
2. Devon Andrews – Lorain-Lorain, OH
3. Micha Potter – Mentor-Mentor, OH
4. Jarron Cumberland – Wilmington-Wilmington, OH
5. Kipper Nichols – Saint Ed’s – Lakewood, OH

Second Team

1. Ahmad Wagner – Huber Heights-Wayne, OH
2. Mitch Peterson – Walsh Jesuit – Stow, OH
3. Seth Towns – Northland – Columbus, OH
4. Matthew Moyer – Gahanna Lincoln – Gahanna, OH
5. Derek Funderburk – Saint Ed’s – Lakewood, OH

2014-2015 D2 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Luke Kennard- Franklin –Franklin, OH

First Team

1. Luke Kennard- Franklin –Franklin, OH
2. Josh Williams – Saint Vincent Saint Mary – Akron, OH
3. Reece Dupler – Lakewood-Hebron, OH
4. AJ Harris – Dunbar – Dayton, OH
5. Henry Baddley – Saint Vincent Saint Mary – Akron, OH

Second Team

1. Jibri Blount – Saint Vincent Saint Mary – Akron, OH
2. Ryan Hoyng – Celina –Celina, OH
3. Antwon Lillard – Cleveland Central Catholic – Cleveland, OH
4. Montrell McRae – Cleveland Central Catholic – Cleveland, OH
5. Katwan Singleton – Defiance

2014-2015 D3 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Carlton Bragg – VASJ – Euclid, OH

First Team

1. Carlton Bragg – VASJ – Euclid, OH
2. Derek Pardon – VASJ – Euclid, OH
3. Kyle Ahrens – Versailles – Versailles, OH
4. Mayo Baxter – Chaminade Julienne – Dayton, OH
5. Ryan Mikesell – Saint Henry – St. Henry, OH

Second Team

1. Brian Parker – VASJ – Euclid, OH
2. Mark Hughes – Ursuline – Youngstown, OH
3. Alan Vest – Chaminade Julienne – Dayton, OH
4. Noah Bramlage – Ottawa Glandorf – Ottawa, OH
5. Yavari Hall – Warrensville Heights – Warrensville Heights, OH

2014-2015 D4 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – David Dennis – Harvest Prep – Canal Winchester, OH

First Team

1. Grant Zawadzki – Troy Christian – Troy, OH
2. Damion Cook – Tri-Village – New Madison, OH
3. David Dennis – Harvest Prep – Canal Winchester, OH
4. Corbin Linder – Wayne Trace – Haviland, OH
5. Jaquan Harrison – Africentric – Columbus, OH

Second Team

1. Ulmer Manzie – Africentric – Columbus, OH
2. Houston Smith – Africentric – Columbus, OH
3. Lonnie Berry – Aiken – Cincinnati, OH
4. Luke Knapke – Marion Local – Maria Stein, OH
5. Tyrell Edmiston –Plymouth – Plymouth, OH

2014-2015 Non-OHSAA All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Peter Barba – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH

First Team

1. Peter Barba – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH
2. Kaba Camara – Andrews Osborne Academy – Willoughby, OH
3. Chase Parker – First Baptist Christian School – Elyria, OH
4. Bobby Leslie – Spire Institute – Geneva, OH
5. Demetrius Barnwell – New Day Academy – Willoughby, OH

Second Team

1. Taryl Roan – New Day Academy – Willoughby, OH
2. John Roberts – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH
3. David Hargrave – Kingsway Christian – Orville, OH
4. Vince Brookins – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH
5. Liam Nutter – Licking County Christian – Heath, Ohio

menu 1