OH HOOPS

2014-2020 All-Ohio Selections

2018 – 2019

D 1

First Team 

Samari Curtis – Xenia 6’4” Senior – Cincinnati

Devon Grant – Lorain 6’3” Senior – Miami of Ohio

Miles McBride – Cincinnati Moeller 6’2” –  Senior – West Virginia

Ben Roderick – Olentangy Liberty 6’5” –  Senior – Undecided

Lunden McDay – SVSM 6”3” Senior – Ohio University

Javon Garcia – Pickerington Cental – 6’3” – Senior – Undecided

Meechie Johnson Garfield Heights – 6’1” – Sophomore – Undecided

Second Team

Josiah Fulcher – Lima Senior 6’2” – Undecided

Demetrius Terry – St. Edwards – 6’1” – Senior – Undecided

Alec Pfriem – Cincinnati Moeller – 6’5” – Senior – Bellermine

Jack Sawyer – Pickerington Central – 6’5” – Sophomore – Undecided

Luke Floria – Mentor – 5’11” – Junior – Undecided

Kaleb Martin – Green – 5’9” – Senior – Undecided

Von Cameron Davis – Walnut Ridge 6’5” – Junior – Undecided  

Third Team

Max Land – Cincinnati Moeller – 6’5” – Junior – Undecided

Taevon Pierre-Louis – Lorain – 6’6” – Senior – Undecided

Ra’Heim Moss – Springfield – Springfield – 6’4” – Senior – Undecided

Mo Njie – Centerville – 6’10” – Junior – Undecided

Garvin Clarke – Euclid – 6’0” – Junior – Undecided

Eric Hanna –  Olmsted Falls 6’0” – Senior – Undecided

Jackie Harris – Toledo St. Francis – 6’6” – Senior – Oakland

Andre Harris – 6’3” – Brush – Senior – Wright State

Player of the Year – Ben Roderick – Olentangy Liberty 6’5” –  Senior – Undecided

D2

First Team 

Amari Davis – Trotwood-Madison 6’4” – Senior – Wisconsin Green Bay

Treohn Watkins – Columbus South 6’0” – Senior – Undecided

Chris Livingston – Akron Buchtel 6’7” – Sophomore – Undecided

Davin Zeigler – Benedictine – 6’2” – Senior – Bowling Green

Ethan Heller – Thornville Sheridan – 6’1” Senior – Undecided

Paul McMillan – Cincinnati Hughes 6’2” – Freshman – Undecided

D’Arris Dean – Aiken – 6’0” Senior – Undecided

Carl Blanton – Trootwood Madison – 6’3” – Undecided 

Second Team 

Jaden Hameed – VASJ – 5’10” Sophomore – Undecided

Jordan Zimmerman – Steubenville –  6’2” – Senior – Undecided

Andy Barba – Benedictine – 6’6” Junior – Miami (OH)

George Mangas – Lima Shawnee – 6’3” – Sophomore – Undecided

Luka Eller – Lake Catholic – 6’9” – Junior – Undecided

Morgan Safford – Hartley – 6’4” – Senior – Undecided

Luke Frazier – Lake Catholic – 6’3” – Junior – Undecided

CJ Charleston – Gilmour Academy – 5’11” – Senior (Youngstown State – Football)

Third Team 

Cade Stover – Lexington – 6’6” – Senior – Undecided

Joey Edmonds – Wyoming – 5’9” – Senior – Findlay

Latrace Jackson – VASJ – 6’8” – Senior – Undecided

Evan Prater – Wyoming – 6’5” – Junior – Undecided

Cyler Kane-Johnson – Niles McKinley – 5’11” – Senior – Undecided

Quentin Richardson – Cleveland Holy Name – 6’0” – Junior – Undecided

Deshaun Nettles – Cleveland Central Catholic – 6’9” – Junior – Undecided

Tevin Jackson – Cleveland Central Catholic – 5’11” – Junior – Undecided

Trey Woodyard – London – 6’6” – Sophomore – Undecided

Erik Painter – Bay Village – 6’0” Senior – Undecided

D3

First Team 

Christopher Anthony –  Harvest Prep – 6’0” – Junior – Undecided

EJ Farmer – Lutheran East – 6’4” – Sophomore – Undecided

Jordan Burton – Cardinal Stritch – 5’10” Senior – Undecided

Joey Holifield – Cardinal Stritch – 6’2” Junior – Undecided

Nehemia Benson – Luthern East – 6’6” Junior – Undecided

AJ Garret – Cincinnati Purcell Marian – 6’4” Senior – Undecided

Alex Dotson – Cincinnati Purcell Mariam – 6’4” – Senior – Undecided

Tanner Holden – Wheelersburg – 6’6” – Senior – Wright State

 

Second Team 

Griffin Doseck – Anna – 6’5” – Senior – Undecided

Brandon Rush – Warrensville Heights – 6’3” – Senior – Farileigh Dickenson

Trevon Ellis – Dayton Stivers – 6’3” – Junior – Undecided

Brian Collier – Grandview Heights – 5’10” – Junior – Undecided

Lukas Swartz – Mogadore – 5’11” – Junior – Undecided

Colin Albert – Lutheran East – 5’11” – Sophomore – Undecided

Jason Woodrich – Beachwood – 6’5” Senior – Undecided

Mark Wise – Deer Park – 6’4” – Junior – Undecided 

 

Third Team 

Michael Stammen – Versailles – 5’10” – Junior – Undecided

Cooper Parrott – Willard – 6’2” – Junior – Undecided

Hayden Kanicki – Ashtabula Edgewood – 6’3” – Senior – Undecided

Logan Domer – Orville – 5’10” – Senior – Undecided

Owen Hiegel – Ottawa Glandorf – Senior – 5’11” – Undecided

Calijaha’won Davis – Africentric – 6’1” – Junior – Undecided

D IV

First Team

Zeb Jackson – Maumee Valley – 6’4” – Junior – Michigan

Javin Etzler – Convoy Crestview – 6’7” Senior – Miami (OH)

Kendall Hochstetler – Berlin Hiland – 6’1” – Senior – Undecided

Curtis Houston, – Richmond Heights – 6’3” – Senior – Undecided

Caden Niekamp – St. Henry – 6’8” – Senior – Undecided

Kalen Etzler – Convoy Crestview – 6’10” – Sophomore – Undecided

Zach Rasile – McDonald – 6’0” – Junior – Undecided

Ethan Conley – – Franklin Monroe – 6’4” – Senior –  Ashland

Second Team

Aaron Music – Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant – 6’3” – Senior – Undecided

Gage Elza – Bristol – 6’0” – Senior – Undecided

Sabien Doolittle – Springfield Catholic Central – 6’4” – Senior – Undecided

Parker Thiel – Hicksville – 6’1” – Senior – Undecided

Gbolahan Adio – Richmond Heights – 6’3” – Junior – Undecided

Trent Platfoot – Jackson Center – 6’2” – Senior – Undecided

Kyle Sexton – New Boston Gleewood – 6’5” – Sophomore – Undecided

Third Team

Anthony Maxie – Richmond Heights – 6’5” – Junior – Undecided

Shane Eynon – New Middletown Springfield – 6’2” – Senior – Undecided

Cory Borders – Coal Grove Dawson Bryant – 6’1” – Junior – Undecided

Andy Miller – Berlin Hiland – 5’10” – Senior – Undecided

Chase McCartney – Sugar Grove Berne Union – 5’8” – Junior – Undecided

Nick Brandewie – Fort Loramie – 5’10” – Junior – Undecided

Player of the Year – Zeb Jackson – Maumee Valley – 6’4” – Junior – Michigan

NON OHSAA

First Team

Mark “Rocket” Watts – Spire Institute – 6’2” – Senior – Michigan State

Isaiah Jackson – Spire Institute – 6’8” – Junior – Undecided

Keon Ambrose – International Sports Academy at AOA – 6’9” – Junior – Undecided

Myron Gardner – Spire Institute – 6’6” – Senior – Undecided

Kordell Charles – International Sports Academy at AOA – 6’7” – Sophomore – Undecided

Second Team

Charles Bediako – International Sports Academy at AOA – 6’11” – Sophomore – Undecided

Ben Daugherty – Western Reserve Academy – 6’1” – Senior – Undecided

Dorde Otasevic – Western Reserve Academy – 6’7” – Senior – Oberlin College

Eboka Ojukwa –First Baptist – 6’0” – Senior – Undecided

Josoe Collazo – First Baptist – 5’11” – Senior – Undecided

 

2017 – 2018

D 1

First Team

Dane Goodwin – Upper Arlington 6’5” Senior Notre Dame
Jerome Hunter – Pickerington North 6’7” Senior Indiana
Vince Williams – Toledo St. John’s 6’6” Senior VCU
Sincere Carry – Solon 6’1” Senior West Liberty
Jeremiah Davenport – Moeller 6’5” Senior Wright State

Second Team

Christian Guess – Shaker Heights 6’6” Senior
Alonzo Gaffney – Garfield Heights 6’9” Junior
Darius Bazley – Princeton 6’9” Senior G-League
Jaxon Hayes – Moeller 6’9” Senior Texas
Darius Quisenberry – Wayne – 6’1” Senior Youngstown State

Player of the Year – Sincere Carry – Solon – Fairmont state & Jerome Hunter-Pickerington North – Indiana

D2

First Team

Jerry Higgins – VASJ 5’9” Senior
Dwayne Cohill – Holy Name 6’3” Senior Dayton
Pete Nance – Revere 6’10” Senior Northwestern
Austin Rotroff – Wausseon 6’11” Senior Duquesne
Myles Belyeu – Trootwood 6’4” Senior

Second Team

Taevion Kensey – Eastmore 6’4” Senior
RJ Sunahara – Bay 6’6” Senior Fairmont State
Scott Walker – SVSM 6’0” Senior
Cade Stover – Lexington 6’6” Junior
Cameron Brooks Harris – Zanesville 6’6” Senior Marshall
Amari Davis – Trotwood – 6’4” Junior

Player of the Year – Pete Nance – Revere – Northwestern

D3

First Team

Justin Ahrens – Versailles 6’6” Senior Ohio State
Tre Baumgardner – Africentric 6’1” Senior Minnesota State
Dylan Swingle – Paint Valley 6’11” Senior Duquesne
Tanner Holden – Wheelersburg 6’5” Junior
Jordan Burge – Luthern East 6’2” Senior Ashland

Second Team

Chase Yoho – Bellaire 5’10” Senior
Chris Anthony – Harvest Prep 6’0” sophomore
Solomon Piere-Louis – Wellington 6’4” Senior Air Force
Dorian Crutcher – Elyria Catholic 6’4” Senior
Damani McEntire – Deer Park 6’1” Senior

Player of the Year – Justin Ahrens – Versailles – Ohio State

D4

First Team

Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian 6’3” Senior Furman
Mark Mayle – Malvern 6’9” Senior U. Mass Lowell
Drew Johnson – Gilboa 6’6” Senior
Braedon Poole – Mcdonald 6’5” Senior
Randy Hixson – Glouster 5’9” Senior

Second Team

Tyler Mescher – Marion 6’2” Senior
Scott Troyer – Hiland 5-10” Senior
Lukas Isaly – Hannibal 6’0” Senior
Byron Taylor – Warren JFK – 5’10” Senior
Jared Jakubick – Mansfield St. Peters 6’4” Senior

Player of the Year – Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian – Furman

2016 – 2017

D1

1st Team

1. Sterling Manley – Forward – Senior – Columbus Pickerington Central
2. Kaleb Wesson – Center – Senior – Columbus Westerville South
3. Kyle Young – Forward – Senior – Massillon Jackson
4. Dane Goodwin – Guard – Junior – Columbus Upper Arlington
5. Vincent Williams Forward – Junior Toledo St. John’s

2nd Team

1. Keegan McDowell – Forward – Senior – Cincinnati Moller
2. Marreon Jackson – Guard – Senior – Garfield Heights
3. Logan Hill – Forward – Senior – Massillon Jackson
4. Naz Bohanon – Forward – Senior – Lorain
5. Nick Muszynski – Center – Senior – Columbus Saint Charles Prep

D1 Player of the Year – Kyle Young – Forward – Senior – Massillon Jackson

D2

1st Team

1. Austin Rotroff – Center – Junior – Wauseon
2. Dwayne Cohill – Guard – Junior – Cleveland Holy Name
3. Jayvon Graves – Guard – Senior – Akron SVSM
4. Taevion Kinsey – Forward – Junior – Columbus Eastmoor Academy
5. Torrey Patton – Forward – Senior – Trotwood Madison

2nd Team

1. Miryne Thomas – Forward – Senior – Cleveland Central Catholic
2. Jon Williams – Guard – Senior – Akron SVSM
3. Lonnie Grayson – Guard – Senior – Cincinnati Wyoming
4. Chris Jackson – Guard – Senior – Dayton Dunbar
5. R.J. Sunahara – Forward – Junior – Cleveland Bay Village

D2 Player of the Year – Jayvon Graves – Guard – Senior – Akron SVSM

D3

1st Team

1. Jerry Higgins – Guard – Junior – Cleveland VASJ
2. Alonzo Gaffney – Forward – Sophomore – Cleveland VASJ
3. Derek Koch – Center – Senior – West Salem Northwestern
4. Ethan Linder – Guard – Senior – Haviland Wayne Trace
5. Justin Ahrens – Forward –Versailles

2nd Team

1. Isaiah Howell – Guard – Junior – Proctorville Fairland
2. Craig McGee – Guard – Senior – Cincinnati Roger Bacon
3. Dylan Swingle – Center – Junior – Paint Valley
4. Sam Martin – Guard – Senior – Cincinnati Summit Country Day
5. Anthony Masterlasco – Forward – Senior Liberty-Benton

D3 Player of the Year – Jerry Higgins – Guard – Junior – Cleveland VASJ

D4

1st Team

1. Michael Bothwell – Guard – Junior – Cornerstone Christian Academy
2. Jordan Burge – Guard – Junior – Cleveland Lutheran East
3. Mark Mayle – Forward – Junior – Malvern
4. Dustin Harder – Forward – Senior – Wellington School
5. Tim Kreeger – Forward – Senior – Delphos Saint John’s

2nd Team

1. Gavin Richards – Guard – Senior – Tri-Village
2. Brady Wildermuth – Forward – Senior – Jackson Center
3. Justin Bofenkamp – Guard – Senior – Warren John F. Kennedy
4. Jared Jakubick – Guard – Junior – Mansfield Saint Peter’s
5. Jakoby Lane-Harvey – Guard – Senior – Lima Perry

D4 Player of the Year – Michael Bothwell – Guard – Junior – Cornerstone Christian Academy

Non-OHHSA

1st Team

1. Michael Pamer – Guard – Senior – Western Reserve Academy
2. Sina Gbadebo – Guard – Senior – Spire Institute
3. Armon Nasseri – Forward – Senior – Spire Institute
4. Christian Mana – Forward – Senior – Lawrence School
5. Arturo Sanchez – Forward – Senior – Andrews Osborne Academy

2nd Team

1. Connor Boclear – Guard – Freshman – Lawrence School
2. Cameron Withers – Center – Senior – Western Reserve Academy
3. Te’John Chapman – Guard – Sophomore – Andrews Osborne Academy
4. Jose Collazo – Guard – Sophomore – First Baptist Christian
5. Wes McClellan – Forward – Senior – Dayton Temple Christian

Non-OHSHA Player of the Year – Armon Nasseri – 6’7” Power Forward – Spire Academy – Geneva, Ohio

2015-2016

2015-2016 D1 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Jarron Cumberland – Wilmington
2. Matthew Moyer – South Kent School
3. Willie Jackson – Cleveland Garfield Heights
4. Seth Towns – Columbus Northland
5. Nick Ward – Columbus Gahanna Lincoln

2nd Team

1. Derek Culver – Warren Harding
2. Xavier Simpson – Lima Senior
3. Frankie Hughes – Cleveland Garfield Heights
4. Andre Wesson – Columbus Westerville South
5. Ibi Watson – Columbus Pickerington Central

2015-2016 D1 Player of the Year – Nick Ward – Columbus Gahanna Lincoln

2015-2016 D2 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Drew Rackley – John Glenn
2. Henry Baddley – St. Vincent-St. Mary
3. Trevell Beck – Cleveland Central Catholic
4. Markell Johnson – East Technical
5. Carlik Jones – Cincinnati Aiken

2nd Team

1. Matt Weir – John Glenn
2. Chase Munro – Lexington
3. Jason Carter – Johnstown Monroe
4. Dwayne Cohill – Holy Name
5. Javon Graves – St. Vincent – St. Mary

2015-2016 D2 Player of the Year – Henry Baddley – St. Vincent-St. Mary

2015-2016 D3 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Maishe Dailey – Beachwood
2. Yavari Hall – Cleveland Warrensville Heights
3. Dantez Walton – Lima Central Catholic
4. Tre Cobbs – Lima Central Catholic
5. Jay Joseph – Worthington Christian

2nd Team

1. Justin Johnson – Roger Bacon
2. Drew Ogletree – Dayton North Ridge
3. Rashaad Ali-Shakir – Purcell Marian
4. Derek Koch – West Salem Northwestern
5. Sherman Dean – VASJ

2015-2016 D3 Player of the Year – Dantez Walton – Lima Central Catholic

2015-2016 D4 All Ohio

1st Team

1. Houston Smith – Columbus Africentric
2. Drew Sosby – Jackson Center
3. Tyler Van Winkle – Tri Village
4. Austin Rutecki – Libson David Anderson
5. Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian

2nd Team

1. Cam Edmondson – Wellington
2. Donald McCain – Lutheran East
3. Chandler Adams – Van Wert Lincolnview
4. Jakoby Lane – Lima Perry
5. Bradley Wildermoth – Jackson Center

2015-2016 D4 Player of the Year – Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian

2015-2016 Non-OHSAA All Ohio

1st Team

1. Vince Brookins – WRA
2. Nigel Warden – Spire
3. Emre Yildirim – Spire
4. Jordan Kirkland – Temple Christian
5. Christian Mana – Lawrence School

2015-2016 Non-OHSHA Player of the Year – Nigel Warden – Spire

2014-2015

2014-2015 D1 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Kipper Nichols – Saint Ed’s

First Team

1. Esa Ahmad – Shaker Heights-Shaker Heights, OH
2. Devon Andrews – Lorain-Lorain, OH
3. Micha Potter – Mentor-Mentor, OH
4. Jarron Cumberland – Wilmington-Wilmington, OH
5. Kipper Nichols – Saint Ed’s – Lakewood, OH

Second Team

1. Ahmad Wagner – Huber Heights-Wayne, OH
2. Mitch Peterson – Walsh Jesuit – Stow, OH
3. Seth Towns – Northland – Columbus, OH
4. Matthew Moyer – Gahanna Lincoln – Gahanna, OH
5. Derek Funderburk – Saint Ed’s – Lakewood, OH

2014-2015 D2 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Luke Kennard- Franklin –Franklin, OH

First Team

1. Luke Kennard- Franklin –Franklin, OH
2. Josh Williams – Saint Vincent Saint Mary – Akron, OH
3. Reece Dupler – Lakewood-Hebron, OH
4. AJ Harris – Dunbar – Dayton, OH
5. Henry Baddley – Saint Vincent Saint Mary – Akron, OH

Second Team

1. Jibri Blount – Saint Vincent Saint Mary – Akron, OH
2. Ryan Hoyng – Celina –Celina, OH
3. Antwon Lillard – Cleveland Central Catholic – Cleveland, OH
4. Montrell McRae – Cleveland Central Catholic – Cleveland, OH
5. Katwan Singleton – Defiance

2014-2015 D3 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Carlton Bragg – VASJ – Euclid, OH

First Team

1. Carlton Bragg – VASJ – Euclid, OH
2. Derek Pardon – VASJ – Euclid, OH
3. Kyle Ahrens – Versailles – Versailles, OH
4. Mayo Baxter – Chaminade Julienne – Dayton, OH
5. Ryan Mikesell – Saint Henry – St. Henry, OH

Second Team

1. Brian Parker – VASJ – Euclid, OH
2. Mark Hughes – Ursuline – Youngstown, OH
3. Alan Vest – Chaminade Julienne – Dayton, OH
4. Noah Bramlage – Ottawa Glandorf – Ottawa, OH
5. Yavari Hall – Warrensville Heights – Warrensville Heights, OH

2014-2015 D4 All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – David Dennis – Harvest Prep – Canal Winchester, OH

First Team

1. Grant Zawadzki – Troy Christian – Troy, OH
2. Damion Cook – Tri-Village – New Madison, OH
3. David Dennis – Harvest Prep – Canal Winchester, OH
4. Corbin Linder – Wayne Trace – Haviland, OH
5. Jaquan Harrison – Africentric – Columbus, OH

Second Team

1. Ulmer Manzie – Africentric – Columbus, OH
2. Houston Smith – Africentric – Columbus, OH
3. Lonnie Berry – Aiken – Cincinnati, OH
4. Luke Knapke – Marion Local – Maria Stein, OH
5. Tyrell Edmiston –Plymouth – Plymouth, OH

2014-2015 Non-OHSAA All Ohio

2014-2015 Player of the Year – Peter Barba – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH

First Team

1. Peter Barba – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH
2. Kaba Camara – Andrews Osborne Academy – Willoughby, OH
3. Chase Parker – First Baptist Christian School – Elyria, OH
4. Bobby Leslie – Spire Institute – Geneva, OH
5. Demetrius Barnwell – New Day Academy – Willoughby, OH

Second Team

1. Taryl Roan – New Day Academy – Willoughby, OH
2. John Roberts – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH
3. David Hargrave – Kingsway Christian – Orville, OH
4. Vince Brookins – Western Reserve Academy – Hudson, OH
5. Liam Nutter – Licking County Christian – Heath, Ohio

2018 All state teams: D1, D2, D3, and D4 for 2018
D 1
First Team

1. Dane Goodwin – Upper Arlington 6’5” Senior – Notre Dame
2. Dane Goodwin – Upper Arlington 6’5” Senior – Notre Dame
3. Jerome Hunter – Pickerington North 6’7” Senior – Indiana
4. Vince Williams – Toledo St. John’s 6’6” Senior – VCU
5. Sincere Carry – Solon 6’1” Senior – West Liberty
6. Jeremiah Davenport – Moeller 6’5” Senior – Wright State

Second Team
1. Christian Guess – Shaker Heights 6’6” Senior
2. Alonzo Gaffney – Garfield Heights 6’9” Junior
3. Darius Bazley – Princeton 6’9” Senior – G-League
4. Jaxon Hayes – Moeller 6’9” Senior – Texas
5. Darius Quisenberry – Wayne –6’1” Senior – Youngstown State

Player of the Year – Sincere Carry – Solon – Fairmont state & Jerome Hunter-Pickerington North – Indiana
D2
First Team

1. Jerry Higgins – VASJ 5’9” Senior
2. Dwayne Cohill – Holy Name 6’3” Senior Dayton
3. Pete Nance – Revere 6’10” Senior Northwestern
4. Austin Rotroff – Wausseon 6’11” Senior Duquesne
5. Myles Belyeu – Trootwood 6’4” Senior

Second Team
1. TaevionKensey – Eastmore 6’4” Senior
2. RJ Sunahara – Bay 6’6” Senior Fairmont State
3. Scott Walker – SVSM 6’0” Senior
4. Cade Stover – Lexington 6’6” Junior
5. Cameron Brooks Harris – Zanesville 6’6” Senior Marshall
6. Amari Davis – Trotwood – 6’4” Junior

Player of the Year – Pete Nance – Revere – Northwestern
D3
First Team
1. Justin Ahrens- Versailles 6’6” Senior Ohio State
2. Tre Baumgardner – Africentric 6’1” Senior Minnesota State
3. Dylan Swingle – Paint Valley 6’11” Senior Duquesne
4. Tanner Holden – Wheelersburg 6’5” Junior
5. Jordan Burge – Luthern East 6’2” Senior Ashland

Second Team
1. Chase Yoho – Bellaire 5’10” Senior
2. Chris Anthony – Harvest Prep 6’0” sophomore
3. Solomon Piere-Louis – Wellington 6’4” Senior Air Force
4. Dorian Crutcher – Elyria Catholic 6’4” Senior
5. DamaniMcEntire – Deer Park 6’1” Senior

Player of the Year – Justin Ahrens – Versailles – Ohio State
D4
First Team
1. Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian 6’3” Senior Furman
2. Mark Mayle – Malvern 6’9” Senior U. Mass Lowell
3. Drew Johnson – Gilboa 6’6” Senior
4. Braedon Poole – Mcdonald 6’5” Senior
5. Randy Hixson – Glouster 5’9” Senior

Second Team
1. Tyler Mescher – Marion 6’2” Senior
2. Scott Troyer – Hiland 5-10” Senior
3. Lukas Isaly – Hannibal 6’0” Senior
4. Byron Taylor – Warren JFK – 5’10” Senior
5. Jared Jakubick – Mansfield St. Peters 6’4” Senior

Player of the Year – Michael Bothwell – Cornerstone Christian – Furman

menu 1